Furniture Wonders
Arnold Genuine Leather Swivel Club Chair
Arnold Genuine Leather Swivel Club Chair — photo 1
Arnold Genuine Leather Swivel Club Chair — photo 2
Arnold Genuine Leather Swivel Club Chair — photo 3
Arnold Genuine Leather Swivel Club Chair — photo 4
Arnold Genuine Leather Swivel Club Chair — photo 5
Arnold Genuine Leather Swivel Club Chair — photo 6
Arnold Genuine Leather Swivel Club Chair — photo 7
Arnold Genuine Leather Swivel Club Chair — photo 8
Arnold Genuine Leather Swivel Club Chair — photo 9

Arnold Genuine Leather Swivel Club Chair

$869.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-CHLB0975-CML

Introducing a fusion of timeless elegance and modern functionality, the mid-century modern square swivel barrel chair embodies sophistication and comfort. Crafted with high-quality genuine leather, ensuring a luxurious…

Dimensions

Width32.5"
Depth30.5"
Height29"
Weight84 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

Introducing a fusion of timeless elegance and modern functionality, the mid-century modern square swivel barrel chair embodies sophistication and comfort. Crafted with high-quality genuine leather, ensuring a luxurious feel and durability. The point-tufted design adds a touch of refinement, enhancing the visual appeal and providing plush support. With a wooden apron for sturdy support and durability, it seamlessly blends contemporary style with enduring quality. Designed for both style and practicality, this chair effortlessly swivels, offering versatility and ease of movement. Elevate your living space with this exquisite piece, where comfort meets exquisite craftsmanship in a harmonious blend of mid-century modern aesthetics.

  • Square Swivel Barrel Design: The unique square shape offers a modern take on the classic barrel chair silhouette. Its swivel functionality allows for 360-degree rotation, enhancing mobility and versatility.
  • Genuine Leather Upholstery: The chair is upholstered with high-quality genuine leather on all surfaces that come in contact with the user, ensuring a soft, supple feel and providing durability and longevity.
  • Wooden Apron: A sturdy wooden apron runs along the bottom perimeter of the chair, providing structural support and reinforcing the frame.
  • Mid-Century Modern Style: Drawing inspiration from the mid-20th century design movement, this chair incorporates clean lines, geometric forms, and minimalistic detailing, capturing the essence of mid-century modern style.
  • Generously Padded Seat and Back: The chair features ample cushion on both the seat and backrest, ensuring optimal comfort and support. The padding is upholstered directly over a sturdy frame, providing a luxurious seating experience.

Dimensions

Width
32.5"
Depth
30.5"
Height
29"
Weight
84 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$869.99Backorder