Furniture Wonders
Arvid 2-Door Accent Cabinet
Arvid 2-Door Accent Cabinet — photo 1
Arvid 2-Door Accent Cabinet — photo 2
Arvid 2-Door Accent Cabinet — photo 3
Arvid 2-Door Accent Cabinet — photo 4
Arvid 2-Door Accent Cabinet — photo 5
Arvid 2-Door Accent Cabinet — photo 6
Arvid 2-Door Accent Cabinet — photo 7
Arvid 2-Door Accent Cabinet — photo 8
Arvid 2-Door Accent Cabinet — photo 9
Arvid 2-Door Accent Cabinet — photo 10

Arvid 2-Door Accent Cabinet

$274.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-CBRB1052-WAL

This mid-century modern cabinet brings convenient storage and eye-catching texture to any corner. The cabinet features solid wood doors with a distinctive triangular embossed texture, exuding a touch of sophistication.…

Dimensions

Width31.5"
Depth15.75"
Height31.75"
Weight49 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

This mid-century modern cabinet brings convenient storage and eye-catching texture to any corner. The cabinet features solid wood doors with a distinctive triangular embossed texture, exuding a touch of sophistication. The two doors showcase dynamic geometric engravings, complementing boho and contemporary decor styles alike. The double-door cabinet opens to reveal interior shelves for anything from books to barware. The adjustable shelves cater to your organizational needs, while the adjustable legs ensure stability. Standing on solid wood legs, it effortlessly complements your living room, bedroom or foyer. Crafted with utmost precision, this cabinet not only elevates your space aesthetically but also prioritizes safety with the included tip-over restraint device.

  • Adjustable Shelves: The interior of the cabinet is equipped with adjustable shelves, allowing you to customize the storage space based on your specific needs. This feature is practical for accommodating various items of different sizes.
  • Adjustable Feet for Stability: The cabinet comes with adjustable feet, allowing you to level it on uneven surfaces. This not only ensures stability but also adds a practical touch for optimizing its placement in different environments.
  • Triangular Embossed Solid Wood Doors: The solid wood cabinet doors are adorned with a unique triangular embossed texture, providing a subtle yet distinctive visual appeal. This design element adds a touch of modern artistry to the piece.
  • Solid Wood Legs: Elevating the cabinet are solid wood feet, contributing to its mid-century modern charm. It ensures a cohesive design and reinforces the overall durability.
  • Versatile Placement: Designed with the living room, the cabinet seamlessly fits into various settings, serving as a stylish focal point. Additionally, it adapts effortlessly to the bedroom or foyer, offering versatility in interior design.

Dimensions

Width
31.5"
Depth
15.75"
Height
31.75"
Weight
49 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$274.99Backorder