Furniture Wonders
Erich Modern Computer Desk with USB
Erich Modern Computer Desk with USB — photo 1
Erich Modern Computer Desk with USB — photo 2
Erich Modern Computer Desk with USB — photo 3
Erich Modern Computer Desk with USB — photo 4
Erich Modern Computer Desk with USB — photo 5
Erich Modern Computer Desk with USB — photo 6

Erich Modern Computer Desk with USB

$494.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-DKHM1040-WAL

This mid-century modern computer desk has three drawers, including cable management, and a modular tray. Crafted with a beveled wood frame and solid wood legs, this desk boasts a timeless design. Its natural wood grain…

Dimensions

Width47.75"
Depth23.63"
Height30"
Weight73 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

This mid-century modern computer desk has three drawers, including cable management, and a modular tray. Crafted with a beveled wood frame and solid wood legs, this desk boasts a timeless design. Its natural wood grain finish enhances the aesthetic appeal. The built-in modular tray provides easy organization, while the hidden wire management system keeps cords out of sight. Allows you to place a computer monitor or an iMac on your desk. The design makes it a perfect addition to any home office or workspace. Transform your workspace with this elegant mid-century modern piece, embodying the perfect blend of retro charm and contemporary practicality.

  • Cable Management System: Concealed wire holes and a dedicated cable management system provide a streamlined appearance. If you have multiple monitors on your desktop, you no longer need to worry about tangled wires.
  • Drawer divider: The drawer of this desk comes with a divider, offering a practical solution for easy organization. Whether it's pens, notepads, or other supplies, you can keep them neatly arranged and readily accessible, enhancing productivity and workflow.
  • Mid-century Modern Design: The desk embodies the iconic mid-century modern design, characterized by clean lines and minimalistic aesthetics.
  • Solid Wood Legs: The desk stands on sturdy solid wood legs, providing not only stability but also a nod to the authenticity and durability of mid-century furniture craftsmanship.
  • Modular Tray: The integrated modular tray is strategically placed for easy access and organization, allowing you to keep pens, notebooks, and other essentials neatly arranged.

Dimensions

Width
47.75"
Depth
23.63"
Height
30"
Weight
73 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$494.99Backorder