Furniture Wonders
Indigo Task Chair
Indigo Task Chair — photo 1
Indigo Task Chair — photo 2
Indigo Task Chair — photo 3
Indigo Task Chair — photo 4
Indigo Task Chair — photo 5
Indigo Task Chair — photo 6

Indigo Task Chair

$194.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-OFM0868-NAV

This office chair seamlessly blends modern, industrial, contemporary, and mid-century design elements to create a versatile and stylish seating solution. Crafted with PU leather upholstery, it not only exudes a sleek…

Dimensions

Width23.5"
Depth27.5"
Height35"
Weight28 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Arrives ready to use
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

This office chair seamlessly blends modern, industrial, contemporary, and mid-century design elements to create a versatile and stylish seating solution. Crafted with PU leather upholstery, it not only exudes a sleek appearance but also ensures easy maintenance. The 360-degree swivel capability allows for effortless movement, while the tilt lock and center-tilt features provide customizable comfort. Its ergonomic design prioritizes your well-being during extended work hours, making it an ideal choice for a home office chair, task chair, executive chair, or conference chair. This chair combines form and function, adding a touch of sophistication to any workspace, whether at home or in a professional setting.

  • Tilt Lock and Center Tilt: The chair features a tilt function, allowing you to lean back and relax, providing a comfortable and leisurely experience during your workday or meetings.
  • Adjustable Height: With the ability to adjust the seat height, you can find the perfect position that suits your comfort and ergonomic needs, promoting better posture and reducing strain.
  • 360-Degree Swivel: The chair is designed to swivel a full 360 degrees, offering easy maneuverability and flexibility to access different areas of your workspace without having to strain or move the chair.
  • Durable and Functional: Made with waterproof PU leather, this chair not only offers a stylish appearance but also ensures easy maintenance and long-lasting use. Its supportive construction provides ample comfort and complements a variety of home styles, including transitional, vintage, and classic designs.

Dimensions

Width
23.5"
Depth
27.5"
Height
35"
Weight
28 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Arrives assembled
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$194.99Backorder