Furniture Wonders
Julian End Table
Julian End Table — photo 1
Julian End Table — photo 2
Julian End Table — photo 3
Julian End Table — photo 4
Julian End Table — photo 5
Julian End Table — photo 6
Julian End Table — photo 7
Julian End Table — photo 8
Julian End Table — photo 9

Julian End Table

$214.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-ETHM1123D-WAL

This versatile end table seamlessly blends style and functionality, ideal for both living rooms and bedrooms. Showcasing a mid-century modern design, it features flared legs and striking hexagonal embellishments with…

Dimensions

Width22"
Depth18.5"
Height23.75"
Weight36 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

This versatile end table seamlessly blends style and functionality, ideal for both living rooms and bedrooms. Showcasing a mid-century modern design, it features flared legs and striking hexagonal embellishments with raised geometric patterns. The piece offers ample storage with a convenient pull-out shelf and additional space in the back, suitable for keeping essentials organized. Adding to the practicality, the table includes a built-in charging station, ensuring your devices stay powered up. Whether used as a nightstand or a chic living room accent, this end table combines aesthetic appeal with everyday utility.

  • Pull-out Shelf: It offers extra surface area for placing drinks, books, or electronic devices. When not in use, it seamlessly tucks back into the table for a neat appearance.
  • Built-in Charging Station: It includes integrated USB ports or power outlets, allowing you to charge smartphones, tablets, or other electronic devices conveniently.
  • Storage Space: There is a storage area in the back, ideal for storing magazines, remote controls, or other items you want within easy reach but out of sight.
  • Mid-century Modern: Characterized by clean lines, tapered or flared legs, it shows a minimalist aesthetic reminiscent of the mid-20th century design era.
  • Hexagonal Embellishments with Raised Geometric Patterns: The raised patterns create a tactile experience and enhance the overall design of the table.

Dimensions

Width
22"
Depth
18.5"
Height
23.75"
Weight
36 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$214.99Backorder