Furniture Wonders
Keith Upholstered Queen Bed
Keith Upholstered Queen Bed — photo 1
Keith Upholstered Queen Bed — photo 2
Keith Upholstered Queen Bed — photo 3
Keith Upholstered Queen Bed — photo 4
Keith Upholstered Queen Bed — photo 5
Keith Upholstered Queen Bed — photo 6
Keith Upholstered Queen Bed — photo 7
Keith Upholstered Queen Bed — photo 8
Keith Upholstered Queen Bed — photo 9
Keith Upholstered Queen Bed — photo 10

Keith Upholstered Queen Bed

$784.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-BDQX1109-QB-BLK-AB

Presenting this modern upholstered bed, designed for versatility and style. This modular bed offers different possibilities with four interchangeable modules. Firstly, it serves as a convenient overbed table, suitable…

Dimensions

Width86.5"
Depth67"
Height42.5"
Weight190 lb
Boxes2 cartons

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
Vietnam

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

Presenting this modern upholstered bed, designed for versatility and style. This modular bed offers different possibilities with four interchangeable modules. Firstly, it serves as a convenient overbed table, suitable for meals, movie nights, or work sessions. Secondly, it transforms into a sleek bed bench, adding extra seating or storage at the foot of your bed. For those seeking elevated comfort, the high headboard option provides ample support for lounging or reading. Finally, the sled bed configuration with an attached footboard brings a classic touch. Crafted with comfortable upholstery, this contemporary wingback bed offers the flexibility to adapt to your lifestyle and space requirements. Upgrade your bedroom with the versatile and stylish upholstered bed today.

  • Modular Bed: With 4 distinct configurations, it serves as a multi-functional piece of furniture. It can transform into an overbed table for dining or working, a bench at the end of the bed for added comfort, a high headboard for aesthetic appeal, or a sleigh bed with an attached footboard.
  • Comfort and Durability: Crafted for comfort, this bed ensures a cozy and relaxing sleeping experience. Upholstered with durable materials, it’s durable for daily wear and tear.
  • Classic Wingback Design: Featuring a unique wingback, the classic silhouette enhances the overall aesthetic appeal while providing ergonomic support for resting or reading in bed.
  • Modern Style: This upholstered bed features a sleek and contemporary design, suitable for modern living spaces.

Dimensions

Width
86.5"
Depth
67"
Height
42.5"
Weight
190 lb
Ships in
2 cartons

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
VN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$784.99Backorder