Furniture Wonders
Savas Task Chair
Savas Task Chair — photo 1
Savas Task Chair — photo 2
Savas Task Chair — photo 3
Savas Task Chair — photo 4
Savas Task Chair — photo 5
Savas Task Chair — photo 6
Savas Task Chair — photo 7
Savas Task Chair — photo 8

Savas Task Chair

$149.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-CHM6075O-FOR

Are you looking for a comfortable and cute chair? Yes, you've found it. This velvet office chair with a unique back design is perfect for modern decor, bringing warmth and casualness to your home or business office.…

Dimensions

Width24"
Depth23.5"
Height32.55"
Weight16 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

Are you looking for a comfortable and cute chair? Yes, you've found it. This velvet office chair with a unique back design is perfect for modern decor, bringing warmth and casualness to your home or business office. This task chair features a sturdy frame and thick foam, making the modern home office chair soft and durable. Also, you can easily adjust the seat height to meet your exact posture needs. The plush foam seat cushion will give your back some relief from endless hours of work. The unique cutout design on the backrest makes your office chair more artistic. Its sleek look is more like a normal piece of furniture than an office chair and will make your house more inviting.

  • Material Covering: The skin-friendly breathable velvet adds chic flair to your workspace and also features a refined stitching detail along the edges to bring character and elegance to any office.
  • Durable and Comfy: High-quality foam filling with a sturdy structure, seat in sheer comfort as the additional swivel and height adjustments please a variety of body types.
  • Smooth and Stable: An extra stable base features a 360-degree swivel with 5 durable casters for strong support and easy movement without scratching your floors.

Dimensions

Width
24"
Depth
23.5"
Height
32.55"
Weight
16 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$149.99Backorder