Furniture Wonders
Xaver Task Chair with Rattan Arms
Xaver Task Chair with Rattan Arms — photo 1
Xaver Task Chair with Rattan Arms — photo 2
Xaver Task Chair with Rattan Arms — photo 3
Xaver Task Chair with Rattan Arms — photo 4
Xaver Task Chair with Rattan Arms — photo 5
Xaver Task Chair with Rattan Arms — photo 6

Xaver Task Chair with Rattan Arms

$384.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-OFS0764-LIN

This home office desk chair brings an eye-catching spare seat to your offce. The shapely frame is crafted of substantial hardwood with airy caned barrel back for wrap-around support. It adopts rattan weaving design,…

Dimensions

Width23.5"
Depth23.5"
Height30.75"
Weight28 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Arrives ready to use
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

This home office desk chair brings an eye-catching spare seat to your offce. The shapely frame is crafted of substantial hardwood with airy caned barrel back for wrap-around support. It adopts rattan weaving design, full of farmhouse pastoral style. The polyester cushion provides greater sitting width, and keeps your hip away from stuffy heat and discomfort. It features a swivel base and wheels, so you can turn in and out of conversations with ease. It has a backrest that helps maintain the natural curve of the spine. The three-degree curved seat fits the curve of the human body. Most importantly, it can adjust accurate height alterations fast to meet dynamic requirements.

  • Smooth and Durable Cassters: The casters provide great mobility, suitable for hard floors, carpet floors, and more, without noise when it swivels and won't scratch the ground.
  • Sturdy Construction: The combination of solid wood and metal makes the whole chair set more stable and can be used for many years.
  • High-quality Material: 100% polyester brings a touch of a unique soft feeling, simple shape, applicable and durable, soft and warm appearance design.
  • Easy to Assemble: Simple in structure, you can build this chair with minimal effort.

Dimensions

Width
23.5"
Depth
23.5"
Height
30.75"
Weight
28 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Arrives assembled
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$384.99Backorder