Furniture Wonders
Andy Armchair
Andy Armchair — photo 1
Andy Armchair — photo 2
Andy Armchair — photo 3
Andy Armchair — photo 4
Andy Armchair — photo 5
Andy Armchair — photo 6

Andy Armchair

$234.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-CHWH1077-IVY

This modern accent chair is a versatile addition for the living room, bedroom, kids' room, or any extra space like hallways or balconies. The loop yarn upholstery is soft and comfortable, while the sleek metal legs…

Dimensions

Width31.1"
Depth30"
Height31.5"
Weight18 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

This modern accent chair is a versatile addition for the living room, bedroom, kids' room, or any extra space like hallways or balconies. The loop yarn upholstery is soft and comfortable, while the sleek metal legs provide stability and a modern aesthetic. With adjustable feet, the accent chair can easily adapt to various surfaces for comfort and support. The curved armrests and backrests offer ergonomic support, making them suitable for relaxation and leisure activities. Whether placed in a living room for cozy evenings, in a bedroom as a reading nook, or in any spare space like hallways or balconies for extra seating, this contemporary armchair combines comfort and style seamlessly.

  • Sturdy Metal Legs: Supported by sleek metal legs, this armchair provides a stable and durable base, enhancing its longevity and reliability.
  • Adjustable Feet for Stability: Equipped with adjustable feet, this armchair can be easily adapted to various surfaces, ensuring stability and preventing wobbling.
  • Cozy Loop Yarn Upholstery: Featuring loop yarn upholstery, this armchair offers a cozy and inviting seating experience, ensuring comfort during daily use.
  • Curved Backrest and Armrests: Designed with a gently curved backrest and armrests, this armchair provides ample lumbar and arm support, ensuring you can relax comfortably while maintaining proper posture.
  • Suitable for Various Settings: This armchair is versatile, fitting well in living rooms, bedrooms, kids' rooms, and any extra spaces like hallways, corridors, or balconies.

Dimensions

Width
31.1"
Depth
30"
Height
31.5"
Weight
18 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$234.99Backorder