Furniture Wonders
Anthony Genuine Leather Armchair
Anthony Genuine Leather Armchair — photo 1
Anthony Genuine Leather Armchair — photo 2
Anthony Genuine Leather Armchair — photo 3
Anthony Genuine Leather Armchair — photo 4
Anthony Genuine Leather Armchair — photo 5
Anthony Genuine Leather Armchair — photo 6
Anthony Genuine Leather Armchair — photo 7
Anthony Genuine Leather Armchair — photo 8
Anthony Genuine Leather Armchair — photo 9

Anthony Genuine Leather Armchair

$819.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-CHLB0970-BGE

Crafted for traditional settings, the armchair boasts solid wood legs and rolled arms, creating a timeless aesthetic. The distinctive winged back adds a touch of vintage flair, making it an eye-catching centerpiece in…

Dimensions

Width31.5"
Depth34.5"
Height40"
Weight57 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

Crafted for traditional settings, the armchair boasts solid wood legs and rolled arms, creating a timeless aesthetic. The distinctive winged back adds a touch of vintage flair, making it an eye-catching centerpiece in any room. Wrapped in plush, foam-filled genuine leather, this armchair exudes luxury and warmth. Its button-tufted detailing and nailhead trim along the arms not only enhance its inviting appeal but also showcase exquisite craftsmanship. The wide seat cushion ensures a cozy seating experience. And this cushion is removable, making it a breeze to clean and keep fresh. This armchair is more than just furniture; it's a symbol of refinement and relaxation, perfect for those seeking both style and comfort.

  • Captivating Vintage Flair: This accent chair exudes a strong vintage charm that transports you back in time. Inspired by classic retro styles, it infuses your living space with a delightful sense of nostalgia.
  • Wingback Design: The chair features a unique wingback design that not only provides excellent side support but also adds a touch of luxury. This design element is both functional and visually striking.
  • Plush Seat Cushion: The chair boasts a spacious and plush seat cushion, ensuring the utmost comfort. Whether for leisurely reading, watching TV, or simply taking a moment to relax, it offers unparalleled comfort.
  • Exquisite Craftsmanship: Meticulously crafted, this accent chair is constructed using high-quality materials and impeccable craftsmanship, guaranteeing its sturdiness and longevity. Whether placed in the living room, study, or bedroom, it adds an indispensable touch of unique ambiance to your space.
  • Shipping and After-sale Service: We will ship your product asap since we get your order. Please contact us if you have any concerns, issues, or, problems.

Dimensions

Width
31.5"
Depth
34.5"
Height
40"
Weight
57 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$819.99Backorder