Furniture Wonders
Asser Slipcovered Swivel Chair
Asser Slipcovered Swivel Chair — photo 1
Asser Slipcovered Swivel Chair — photo 2
Asser Slipcovered Swivel Chair — photo 3
Asser Slipcovered Swivel Chair — photo 4
Asser Slipcovered Swivel Chair — photo 5
Asser Slipcovered Swivel Chair — photo 6

Asser Slipcovered Swivel Chair

$334.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-CHMJ0949-LIN

Designed for the living room and bedroom, this modern swivel chair seamlessly blends functionality with aesthetics. With its innovative 360-degree swivel base, you can effortlessly navigate your surroundings. The…

Dimensions

Width28.5"
Depth30.5"
Height34"
Weight53 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

Designed for the living room and bedroom, this modern swivel chair seamlessly blends functionality with aesthetics. With its innovative 360-degree swivel base, you can effortlessly navigate your surroundings. The slipcover, crafted from touchable fabric mimicking the texture of linen, is chic and removable for easy washing. Embrace the dual-sided usability of the removable backrest and seat cushions, offering a quick flip for a fresh look and easy maintenance. The fabric with a linen-like texture provides a comfortable resting place for your arms. Elevate your space with this chic and versatile swivel chair, where contemporary design meets practicality.

  • 360-degree Swivel: Experience unrestricted movement with the swivel base. Whether chatting in the living room or creating a cozy reading nook in the bedroom, the versatile armchair adapts to your needs.
  • Easy Maintenance with Slipcover: The accent chair features a removable slipcover for effortless cleaning. The practical slipcover offers a solution for daily wear and tear, allowing you to refresh your decor with various color options.
  • Reversible Back and Seat Cushions: Enhance your design and cleaning convenience with double-sided removable back and seat cushions. Easily refresh the appearance by flipping the cushions, extending its aesthetic lifespan.
  • Textured Fabric and Flared Armrests: The upholstery of the chair is crafted from a tactile fabric that mimics the look and feel of linen. And the flared armrests provide extra comfort and support, making it a cozy spot for relaxation.

Dimensions

Width
28.5"
Depth
30.5"
Height
34"
Weight
53 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$334.99Backorder