Furniture Wonders
Blanca Swivel Barrel Chair
Blanca Swivel Barrel Chair — photo 1
Blanca Swivel Barrel Chair — photo 2
Blanca Swivel Barrel Chair — photo 3
Blanca Swivel Barrel Chair — photo 4
Blanca Swivel Barrel Chair — photo 5
Blanca Swivel Barrel Chair — photo 6

Blanca Swivel Barrel Chair

$359.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-CHM0141-IVORY

Whether you need a spot to curl up with a good book or somewhere to lay out clothes for the next day, this streamlined barrel chair is a versatile addition to your space. This is the classic and contemporary style…

Dimensions

Width29.5"
Depth26"
Height26.8"
Weight55 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

Whether you need a spot to curl up with a good book or somewhere to lay out clothes for the next day, this streamlined barrel chair is a versatile addition to your space. This is the classic and contemporary style accent chair with open back. Made with premium velvet fabric, comfortable for skin touch, and features an on-trend solid hue that’s bound to blend in with your color scheme. High-density foam filling with a solid and manufactured wood frame provides comfort and support. The golden metal base brings modern design and adds to the timeless fashion of this piece. Plus, this chair features a swivel base so you can turn in and out of conversations with ease. It's the perfect pick for living room, office room and bedroom.

  • Contemporary and Classic Style: This living room accent chair with soft velvet fabric material, giving you a sense of comfort and is suitable for all kinds of living room decoration.
  • Material: Founded atop a sturdy solid and manufactured wood frame, it is upholstered in a soft and comfortable velvet fabric, and filled with high-density foam for comfort.
  • Strong and Durable: This accent barrel chair has a wooden frame structure. With metal base, the entire chair is very stable. High-strength spring support ensures that the seat will not collapse after frequent use.
  • Design: A open-back design accent chair with a swivel metal base is suitable for living room, office, bedroom and other scenes.

Dimensions

Width
29.5"
Depth
26"
Height
26.8"
Weight
55 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$359.99Backorder