Furniture Wonders
Erwin Sideboard with Wine Bottle Storage
Erwin Sideboard with Wine Bottle Storage — photo 1
Erwin Sideboard with Wine Bottle Storage — photo 2
Erwin Sideboard with Wine Bottle Storage — photo 3
Erwin Sideboard with Wine Bottle Storage — photo 4
Erwin Sideboard with Wine Bottle Storage — photo 5
Erwin Sideboard with Wine Bottle Storage — photo 6
Erwin Sideboard with Wine Bottle Storage — photo 7
Erwin Sideboard with Wine Bottle Storage — photo 8
Erwin Sideboard with Wine Bottle Storage — photo 9
Erwin Sideboard with Wine Bottle Storage — photo 10

Erwin Sideboard with Wine Bottle Storage

$604.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-SBYL1019-WAL

The traditional sideboard exudes classic charm, suitable for both the dining room and the living room. It features elegant fluted pilasters and tapered legs, adding a touch of sophistication. The integrated cable…

Dimensions

Width58"
Depth15.75"
Height34.5"
Weight120 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

The traditional sideboard exudes classic charm, suitable for both the dining room and the living room. It features elegant fluted pilasters and tapered legs, adding a touch of sophistication. The integrated cable management ensures seamless organization. The discreetly hidden drawer provides convenient storage for essentials. Complete with a built-in wine rack and wine glass holder, it caters to oenophiles alike, while the adjustable shelves offer versatility for storage needs. The drawer with a cutlery tray keeps dining essentials neatly organized, while the storage organizer offers additional compartmentalization for various items. This sideboard seamlessly blends timeless aesthetics with practical functionality, ideal for traditional interiors.

  • Hidden Drawer: Concealed within the body of the sideboard is a discreet drawer that blends seamlessly into the design. This hidden compartment provides a secure and out-of-sight storage solution for personal items, valuables, or items that are not frequently accessed.
  • Drawer with Cutlery Tray: The sideboard is equipped with a removable cutlery tray, specifically designed to keep silverware, utensils, and other dining essentials neatly organized and easily accessible.
  • Built-in Wine Rack and Wine Glass Rack: The sideboard features dedicated storage for wine bottles and wine glasses, allowing connoisseurs to showcase their collection in style. The built-in wine rack securely holds bottles in a horizontal position, while the wine glass rack suspends stemmed glasses upside down, keeping them dust-free and easily accessible.
  • Cable Management: Incorporated into the design of the sideboard are discreet channels or compartments specifically designed for routing and organizing cables. These features allow for the neat and tidy arrangement of electronic devices such as media players, gaming consoles, or charging stations, while also ensuring proper ventilation to prevent overheating.
  • Fluted Pilasters: Each pilaster features a series of evenly spaced grooves or flutes running vertically along its surface. This architectural detail adds depth and texture to the sideboard, reminiscent of classical Greek and Roman design elements.

Dimensions

Width
58"
Depth
15.75"
Height
34.5"
Weight
120 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$604.99Backorder