Furniture Wonders
Gerard Armchair
Gerard Armchair — photo 1
Gerard Armchair — photo 2
Gerard Armchair — photo 3
Gerard Armchair — photo 4
Gerard Armchair — photo 5
Gerard Armchair — photo 6

Gerard Armchair

$359.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-CHJK0646-NAV

Each of our chairs undergoes rigorous comfort testing to ensure the product is durable and offers maximum comfort and relaxation! This armchair combines modern design with vintage elements for a mid-century modern look…

Dimensions

Width28.7"
Depth29.9"
Height34.2"
Weight43 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

Each of our chairs undergoes rigorous comfort testing to ensure the product is durable and offers maximum comfort and relaxation! This armchair combines modern design with vintage elements for a mid-century modern look that complements any decor theme perfectly, making it a great addition to any home! You can be assured of the comfort and fit it provides, while its wooden frame is reliable and durable. Our ergonomically designed chairs are the perfect piece of furniture for more comfort while watching your favorite movie, reading, or in front of the fireplace.

  • Design: This armchair full of geometric lines has a simple and neat shape and can be easily matched with any kind of furniture.
  • Practical Fabric: The overall texture of its polyester fabric is very soft and fine, it can wrap the whole chair well, and at the same time, it is very elastic for you to use.
  • Our Thoughtful Seating: The seat and back of this armchair are padded with thick foam, and the seat cushion has spring-filled springs built into it to keep you comfortable while relieving pressure.
  • Better Materials: The brown solid wood leg is one of the highlights of our products because of its tough material. It is also oil-painted, which can effectively ensure the advantages of moth and moisture resistance.

Dimensions

Width
28.7"
Depth
29.9"
Height
34.2"
Weight
43 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$359.99Backorder