Furniture Wonders
Karol Motion Nursery Chair
Karol Motion Nursery Chair — photo 1
Karol Motion Nursery Chair — photo 2
Karol Motion Nursery Chair — photo 3
Karol Motion Nursery Chair — photo 4
Karol Motion Nursery Chair — photo 5
Karol Motion Nursery Chair — photo 6
Karol Motion Nursery Chair — photo 7
Karol Motion Nursery Chair — photo 8
Karol Motion Nursery Chair — photo 9
Karol Motion Nursery Chair — photo 10

Karol Motion Nursery Chair

$959.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-RCLB1112-BLK

Presenting this modern nursery chair, designed to cater to the needs of both parent and baby in the bedroom or nursery. This electronic power recliner swivel glider offers multifunctionality for nursing, reading, and…

Dimensions

Width32.25"
Depth40"
Height43.5"
Weight118 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

Presenting this modern nursery chair, designed to cater to the needs of both parent and baby in the bedroom or nursery. This electronic power recliner swivel glider offers multifunctionality for nursing, reading, and relaxation. Experience personalized comfort with an electrically adjustable headrest and lumbar support, ensuring support for a tiring time. Stay connected and charged with USB and Type-C charging ports conveniently located on the chair. Motion sensor lighting provides added convenience during late-night feedings or soothing sessions. Constructed with quality fabric and CPSC-tested for safety, its solid wood bottom tray ensures durability and stability for daily use. Elevate your nursery experience with this nursery chair, where comfort meets innovation.

  • Dynamic Reclining Experience: This electric recliner offers versatility with rocking, swiveling, and reclining functions, along with a 240-degree rotation feature and a convenient one-touch reset button.
  • Electric Adjustable Headrest: Experience cozy bonding moments with your child or unwind while watching movies with the electrically adjustable headrest providing personalized support.
  • Tailored Lumbar Support: The electric lumbar adjustment system ensures customized support, promoting proper posture and comfort tailored to your needs.
  • Intelligent Nightlight: A smart motion-sensing nightlight provides gentle illumination, making it a companion for nighttime nursing and soothing your child to sleep.
  • Convenient Charging Options: Stay connected and powered up with built-in USB and Type-C charging ports, providing convenient access to charge devices while spending time in the nursery.

Dimensions

Width
32.25"
Depth
40"
Height
43.5"
Weight
118 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$959.99Backorder