Furniture Wonders
Stan Swivel Chair
Stan Swivel Chair — photo 1
Stan Swivel Chair — photo 2
Stan Swivel Chair — photo 3
Stan Swivel Chair — photo 4
Stan Swivel Chair — photo 5
Stan Swivel Chair — photo 6
Stan Swivel Chair — photo 7
Stan Swivel Chair — photo 8
Stan Swivel Chair — photo 9

Stan Swivel Chair

$484.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-CHDM1114-IVY

Enhance your living space with this versatile accent chair, suitable for traditional, farmhouse, coastal, or classic styles. This charming chair features a slipcovered design, allowing for easy removal and washing to…

Dimensions

Width30"
Depth36.5"
Height34.25"
Weight78 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

Enhance your living space with this versatile accent chair, suitable for traditional, farmhouse, coastal, or classic styles. This charming chair features a slipcovered design, allowing for easy removal and washing to keep it looking fresh and clean. Designed with gliding and swivel capabilities, this chair offers comfort and mobility, making it an ideal choice for any room in your home. The smooth gliding motion and 360-degree swivel feature provide relaxation and convenience. With sloped armrests enhancing comfort and aesthetics, it promises a cozy seating experience. Additionally, it includes reversible, machine-washable pillows and seat cushions, ensuring both sides are usable and easy to clean. The plush cushion and supportive backrest make this chair a cozy seating option for reading, relaxing, or entertaining guests. With its cozy seating and eye-catching design, this accent chair is a perfect blend of functionality and aesthetic appeal.

  • Slipcovered and Easy to Clean: The chair features a slipcovered design, allowing the cover to be easily removed and machine washed. This practical feature ensures the chair remains clean and fresh, making maintenance a breeze.
  • Reversible Cushions: Featuring machine-washable pillows and seat cushions that are reversible, it ensures practicality and longevity, allowing you to maintain cleanliness and switch up the look with ease.
  • Swivel Base for Flexibility: The chair’s swivel base allows for effortless 360-degree rotation, providing flexibility and convenience in any setting. This functionality makes it easy to reposition the chair without having to move it, adding to its practicality.
  • Elegant Sloped Armrests: The chair is designed with elegantly sloped armrests that contribute to its sophisticated look and provide ergonomic support. This design ensures comfort and adds a stylish, refined appearance to the chair.
  • Versatile Style: This accent chair masterfully blends elements of traditional, farmhouse, coastal, and classic design. Its timeless aesthetic ensures it complements various interior decors, adding a touch of elegance and sophistication to your living space.

Dimensions

Width
30"
Depth
36.5"
Height
34.25"
Weight
78 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$484.99Backorder