Furniture Wonders
Xaver Farmhouse Rattan Solid Wood Armchair
Xaver Farmhouse Rattan Solid Wood Armchair — photo 1
Xaver Farmhouse Rattan Solid Wood Armchair — photo 2
Xaver Farmhouse Rattan Solid Wood Armchair — photo 3
Xaver Farmhouse Rattan Solid Wood Armchair — photo 4
Xaver Farmhouse Rattan Solid Wood Armchair — photo 5
Xaver Farmhouse Rattan Solid Wood Armchair — photo 6

Xaver Farmhouse Rattan Solid Wood Armchair

$484.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-CHS1035-LIN

Embrace rustic charm with the farmhouse style barrel chair. Crafted with a sturdy solid wood frame and legs, it exudes durability and authenticity. The sides are adorned with intricate rattan, adding a natural…

Dimensions

Width28.5"
Depth26.5"
Height33.5"
Weight26 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

Embrace rustic charm with the farmhouse style barrel chair. Crafted with a sturdy solid wood frame and legs, it exudes durability and authenticity. The sides are adorned with intricate rattan, adding a natural elegance. Embracing both function and style, its barrel silhouette offers a cozy and ergonomic retreat while the combination of soft imitation linen fabric upholstery and rattan weaving ensures comfort and visual appeal. Whether nestled in a cozy corner or positioned as a focal point, this chair invites relaxation and conversation. With its blend of solid craftsmanship and timeless design, it seamlessly complements farmhouse-inspired decor while providing a comfortable seating option for any space.

  • Farmhouse Style: The barrel chair embodies the rustic elegance of farmhouse style, characterized by its natural materials, artisanal craftsmanship, and timeless appeal. Whether placed in a cozy cottage or a modern farmhouse, this chair adds warmth and character to any space.
  • Solid Wood Frame: The chair boasts a frame constructed from high-quality solid wood, known for its durability and natural beauty. The frame is expertly crafted to provide a sturdy foundation for the entire chair.
  • Barrel Silhouette: Inspired by traditional barrel designs, the chair features a curved backrest that seamlessly transitions into armrests, enveloping you in comfort. The barrel silhouette not only enhances the chair's aesthetic appeal but also provides ergonomic support for your back and arms.
  • Faux Linen Fabric Upholstery: The seat and backrest of the chair are upholstered in a combination of circular and faux linen fabric. The faux linen fabric offers a soft and tactile feel. This upholstery combination creates a harmonious blend of texture and comfort.
  • Rattan Weaving: Along the sides of the chair, you'll find meticulously hand-woven rattan Weaving. This traditional technique not only adds visual interest but also provides ventilation, keeping you cool and comfortable during long periods of sitting.

Dimensions

Width
28.5"
Depth
26.5"
Height
33.5"
Weight
26 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$484.99Backorder