Furniture Wonders
Konrad Swivel Bar & Counter Stool
Konrad Swivel Bar & Counter Stool — photo 1
Konrad Swivel Bar & Counter Stool — photo 2
Konrad Swivel Bar & Counter Stool — photo 3
Konrad Swivel Bar & Counter Stool — photo 4
Konrad Swivel Bar & Counter Stool — photo 5
Konrad Swivel Bar & Counter Stool — photo 6

Konrad Swivel Bar & Counter Stool

$459.99

Backorder

SKU#: KH-BSJK0793-CML

Introducing our exquisite wingback 360-degree swivel bar stool set of 2. Complements traditional, transitional, vintage, and classic home styles, these bar stools are designed to elevate your home decor. The timeless…

Dimensions

Width19.5"
Depth21.5"
Height38.5"
Weight54 lb

Delivery & care

Estimated delivery
On backorderFree delivery eligible
Assembly
Required
Made in
China

Color:


Delivery & cost

Deliver to

Tell us where it is going and we will price the delivery.

Description

Introducing our exquisite wingback 360-degree swivel bar stool set of 2. Complements traditional, transitional, vintage, and classic home styles, these bar stools are designed to elevate your home decor. The timeless wingback silhouette, adorned with chic button tufting, creates a sense of refinement and sophistication. Adding a touch of glamour, the nailhead trim delicately frames the backrest. Crafted from smooth premium vegan leather, the traditional bar stool set is not only cruelty-free but also waterproof and resistant to oil stains, ensuring long-lasting beauty and easy maintenance. The sturdy wood footrests provide stability and comfort, while the quality foam cushioning ensures a plush and cozy seating experience. Elevate your home bar or kitchen counter with these bar stools that effortlessly blend style and practicality.

  • Traditional 360-Degree Swivel Design: Elevate your space with remarkable bar stools, boasting a timeless wingback design that exudes everlasting charm. Imbued with an unparalleled sense of elegance, this bar stool set features a 360-degree rotation, allowing you to effortlessly swivel and take in the surroundings from every angle.
  • Chic Button Tufting Back & Nailhead Trim: These traditional stools exude elegance with their chic button tufting on the backrest, lending them a sophisticated and luxurious look. Plus, the nailhead trim along the edges of the backrest provides a decorative accent enhancing the overall aesthetic appeal.
  • Oilproof & Waterproof Material: These bar stools are made from premium vegan leather, ensuring a durable and environmentally-friendly seating choice. Both strong and effortless to clean, this piece is also waterproof and resistant to oil stains, keeping its pristine appearance intact as time goes by.
  • Stable Wood Footersts: The stools are equipped with stable wood footrests, allowing for comfortable and ergonomic seating. The footrests provide support and help alleviate strain on the legs, ensuring a pleasant sitting experience even during extended periods.

Dimensions

Width
19.5"
Depth
21.5"
Height
38.5"
Weight
54 lb

Measured assembled, to the widest point. Check your doorways and turns before ordering.

Care and guarantee

Assembly
Required
Made in
CN

Rating & Reviews

No reviews yet — buy this and you could be the first.

More from this category

Pieces that sit well with this one

$459.99Backorder